Hotel West End

Hotel Aston La Scala

Hotel Beach Beau Rivage

Our seminar offers

 
 
 

Hotel West End

Hotel Aston La Scala

Hotel Beach Beau Rivage

Our seminar offers

 
 
 

Hotel West End

Hotel Aston La Scala

Hotel Beach Beau Rivage

Our seminar offers

 
 
 

Hotel West End

Hotel Aston La Scala

Hotel Beach Beau Rivage

Our seminar offers

 

Lounge capacities

Find on this page all the technical informations, the dimensions(sizes) and the capacities of the meeting rooms of 3A Hotels:

Hotel West End Lounge capacities

Hôtels 3A | West End - plan des salons
Hôtels 3A | Hôtel West End

Hotel West End ****

Adress : 31 Promenade des Anglais – 06000 Nice Belle Epoque hotel that enjoys an exceptional location, on the sea front of the Promenade des Anglais

DimensionsCapacity (in number of people)
LoungeSurface area (m²)Height (m)Length (m)Width (m)TheatreClassUSeated mealsCocktail
AUDITORIUM952.7014.706.409080---
POSEIDON873.7012.806.80110704080110
NEPTUNE623.7010.505.907040306080
ATHENA472.608.605.505030203550
MERCURE373.407.3053525153030
ZEUS133.503.903.30--8--
HERMES3746.106.10----40
APOLLON373.406.605.60----100
RUSSE562.4010.405.406035255060

West End Lounge in pictures

Hotel Aston La Scala Lounge capacities

Hôtel 3A | Aston La Scala - plan des salons
Hôtels 3A | Hôtel Aston La Scala

Hotel Aston La Scala ****

Adress : 12 avenue Félix Faure – 06000 Nice In the heart of the city facing the gardens and the ornamental pond of the new Promenade du Paillon, opposite the old town and just a few minutes away from the Acropolis congress centre, from the beaches and the luxury boutiques.

DimensionsCapacity (in number of people)
LoungeSurface area (m2)Height (m)Length(m)Width (m)TheatreClassUSeated mealsCocktail
MASSENA *1333.40197180905050150
PROVENCE *563877035252060
ESTEREL *353572520101530
GARIBALDI *772.40174.5080503525100
GARIBALDI 1 *322.4074.503015101030
GARIBALDI 2 *412.4094.55030201570
LIVINGSTONE2212.4024.50925015070100350
ASTON CUP *1412.40178.30----60
SUFFREN *382.405.706.703020151540
MEZZANINE HORLOGE *302.405.705.20----30
CHAMPAGNE502.408.505.90453020-50
LOBBY1052.50157----100
* Lounge “LIVINGSTONE” in the 7th floor – Panoramic view

Aston La Scala Lounge in pictures

Hotel Beach Beau Rivage – Lounge Capacities

Hôtels 3A | Hotel Beau Rivage - plan des salons
Hôtels 3A | Hôtel Beau Rivage

Hotel Beach Beau Rivage ****

Adress : 24 rue Saint François de Paule – 06300 Nice Boutique hotel renovated by the architect Jean-Michel Wilmotte, has its own private beach. Calm, serenity designer furniture, the authenticity of stone and the warmth of wood.

MEETING ROOM CAPACITY
ETAGEAREAThéâtreClasse RoomU ShapeCocktail
MEETING ROOM GALETS1st20 m220 Pax.15 Pax.15 Pax.20 Pax.
MEETING ROOM CHAISE BLEUE1st20 m2--10 Pax.20 Pax.
MEETING ROOM SALEYA1st60 m260 Pax.50 Pax.30 Pax.50 Pax.
MEETING ROOM OPERAGround
Floor
50 m250 Pax.35 Pax.25 Pax.30 Pax.
* 4 MEETING ROOMS – UP TO 60 PERSONS daylight

MEETING ROOMS FEATURES

• Video projector
• HDMI & VGA plug
• Electric Screen
• Daylight
• Coffe machine
• Air Conditionning
• USB plug
• Access to the patio (jardin intérieur végétalisé avec salons de jardin)
• Communicating with the Meeting Rooms Chaise Bleue, Saleya, Galets.
• Wireless microphone

Beau Rivage Lounge in pictures

The latest news

3A Hotels La Collection’s review

[embed]https://issuu.com/nhpublishing/docs/3a_ho__

Special offer, your semi residential seminar in Nice

Semi residential seminar Special Offer Available

BEST WISHES 2016 !

The 3A Hotels La Collection team sends you its b

Any questions? Contact us

Hôtels 3 A :

Sales Office Paris
10 Rue Denfert Rochereau
92100 Boulogne Billancourt
Tel : 01.55.38.05.98

Sales Office Nice
107 Quai des États-Unis
06000 Nice
Tel : 04.97.20.25.22

E-mail :
sales3aparis@lacollection3a.com